17 Bonython Ave Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bonython Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $395,958, approximately $412 per square foot. 17 Bonython Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Caissie Muriel A
Bought by
Muriel A Caissie Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel A Caissie Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $274,900 | $116,200 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $274,300 | $116,200 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $274,300 | $116,200 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $201,500 | $88,600 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $187,500 | $79,100 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $170,000 | $69,500 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $170,000 | $69,500 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $163,700 | $63,200 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $162,600 | $63,200 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $142,300 | $41,800 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $140,500 | $41,200 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $140,500 | $41,200 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $140,500 | $41,200 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map