17 Bossi Ave Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bossi Ave, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $608,114, approximately $358 per square foot. 17 Bossi Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Yuczayits Antanas and Yuczaytis Irene
Bought by
Stcyrsaieh Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,670
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Ralph R and Anderson Mary A
Bought by
Youzaytis Antanas and Youzaytis Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stcyrsaieh Josephine | $143,000 | -- | |
| Youzaytis Antanas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youzaytis Antanas | $50,000 | |
| Open | Youzaytis Antanas | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youzaytis Antanas | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youzaytis Antanas | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $523,500 | $258,800 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $513,600 | $253,800 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $468,300 | $230,600 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $416,500 | $192,200 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $360,300 | $160,200 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $349,200 | $160,200 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $330,400 | $152,600 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $301,700 | $138,600 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $292,600 | $132,100 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $261,700 | $120,100 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $245,200 | $114,300 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map