17 Boulder Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Boulder Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $355,258, approximately $300 per square foot. 17 Boulder Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Murray Kenneth J and Murray Karen J
Bought by
Famiglietti John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famiglietti John F | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Famiglietti John F | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Famiglietti John F | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Famiglietti John F | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Famiglietti John F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $163,800 | $38,890 | $124,910 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $163,800 | $38,890 | $124,910 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $163,800 | $38,890 | $124,910 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $163,800 | $38,890 | $124,910 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $141,190 | $38,840 | $102,350 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $141,190 | $38,840 | $102,350 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $141,190 | $38,840 | $102,350 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $141,190 | $38,840 | $102,350 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $141,190 | $38,840 | $102,350 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $148,700 | $39,540 | $109,160 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $148,700 | $39,540 | $109,160 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $148,700 | $39,540 | $109,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map