17 Briarcliff Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Briarcliff Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $683,021, approximately $421 per square foot. 17 Briarcliff Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Krikorian Kenneth C and Chakarian Dianne
Bought by
Krikorian Chakarian Ft and Krikorian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1986
Bought by
Krikorian Kenneth and Chakarian Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krikorian Chakarian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Krikorian Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $571,800 | $205,300 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $552,300 | $205,300 | $347,000 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $494,100 | $186,700 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $389,300 | $128,400 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $355,300 | $130,400 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $343,600 | $130,400 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $327,500 | $138,300 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $323,400 | $161,100 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $315,400 | $161,100 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $318,200 | $163,900 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $316,900 | $156,400 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map