17 Brighton Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $567,845 - $640,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brighton Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $609,211, approximately $274 per square foot. 17 Brighton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Summit Hall Elementary School, Forest Oak Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Gaba Marthe T
Bought by
Toura Gaba Marthe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Hiemenz James G
Bought by
Gaba Marthe T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toura Gaba Marthe | -- | -- | |
| Gaba Marthe T | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $475,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $442,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $408,600 | $190,400 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $404,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $400,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $396,800 | $190,400 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $387,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $377,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map