17 Brinkley St Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $163,725 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brinkley St, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $193,931, approximately $128 per square foot. 17 Brinkley St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Bought by
Kimberly Collison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Bought by
Re-Record
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Collison | $3,000 | -- | |
| Re-Record | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $33,340 | $2,400 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $33,340 | $2,400 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $22,690 | $2,400 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $756 | $22,690 | $2,400 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $704 | $22,690 | $2,400 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $652 | $19,310 | $2,400 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $614 | $19,310 | $2,400 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $639 | $19,310 | $2,400 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $639 | $19,310 | $2,400 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $639 | $19,310 | $2,400 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $892 | $18,460 | $2,400 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $542 | $18,460 | $2,400 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map