17 Brompton Rd Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brompton Rd, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $770,148, approximately $570 per square foot. 17 Brompton Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Mason Christopher and Mason Rebecca
Bought by
Mason Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Killigrew Lauren and Sullivan Gail O
Bought by
Mason Christopher and Mason Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,148
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2003
Sold by
Kane Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Rebecca | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Mason Rebecca | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Mason Rebecca | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Mason Christopher | $425,000 | None Available | |