17 Brook Dr Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $544,585 - $755,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brook Dr, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $663,146, approximately $323 per square foot. 17 Brook Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson Sidney S and Jacobson Sandra J
Bought by
Sandra J Jacobson Revocable Trust and Jacobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Jacobson Sidney S and Jacobson Sandra J
Bought by
Jacobson Sidney S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra J Jacobson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Sidney S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,006 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $8,201 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $8,097 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $8,055 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $7,954 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $347,200 | $208,300 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map