17 Brown Cir Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $2,126,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brown Cir, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,702,940, approximately $405 per square foot. 17 Brown Cir is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, St. Peter Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Park Scott and Park Wonsun Yom
Bought by
Haque Muhammad and Haque Naghmana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,811
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,227,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Abrams Loretta
Bought by
Park Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Abrams Hyman
Bought by
Abrams Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haque Muhammad | $1,025,000 | None Available | |
| Park Scott | $725,000 | -- | |
| Abrams Loretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haque Muhammad | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Scott | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrams Loretta | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,528 | $1,230,400 | $459,400 | $771,000 |
| 2024 | $17,021 | $1,157,700 | $425,100 | $732,600 |
| 2023 | $16,141 | $1,109,600 | $404,500 | $705,100 |
| 2022 | $16,141 | $1,040,000 | $377,500 | $662,500 |
| 2021 | $15,822 | $956,600 | $348,200 | $608,400 |
| 2020 | $15,027 | $942,100 | $343,200 | $598,900 |
| 2019 | $15,679 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
| 2018 | $15,485 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
| 2017 | $15,215 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
| 2016 | $14,801 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
| 2015 | $14,649 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
| 2014 | $14,522 | $844,800 | $393,300 | $451,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map