Estimated Value: $299,595 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Burning Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $326,899, approximately $234 per square foot. 17 Burning Ridge is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Farmer Jess and Farmer Aquilla
Bought by
Massingale Shealyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Aquilla
Bought by
Farmer Jess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massingale Shealyn | -- | None Available | |
| Farmer Jess | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $224,493 | $55,020 | $169,473 |
| 2024 | $481 | $126,690 | $40,240 | $86,450 |
| 2023 | $606 | $126,690 | $40,240 | $86,450 |
| 2022 | $606 | $126,690 | $40,240 | $86,450 |
| 2021 | $481 | $126,690 | $40,240 | $86,450 |
| 2020 | $293 | $142,660 | $40,320 | $102,340 |
| 2019 | $293 | $142,660 | $40,320 | $102,340 |
| 2018 | $293 | $142,660 | $40,320 | $102,340 |
| 2017 | $285 | $142,660 | $40,320 | $102,340 |
| 2015 | $278 | $142,660 | $40,320 | $102,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,250 | $53,760 | $127,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map