Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Torrez
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 952-8432
11 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $402,000
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch offering a great opportunity to make it your own. The main level features a comfortable living area, an eat-in kitchen, and 2 well-sized bedrooms and a full bath. In the finished lower level you'll find the third bedroom, full bath and valuable bonus space perfect for a family room, home office, or game room. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation and fun, complete with an above-ground pool and hot tub. Additional perks include ductless AC for efficient cooling and a layout that offers flexibility for modern living. Located just minutes from downtown Westerly, shops, restaurants, beaches and I95.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messier Michael | $395,000 | -- | |
| Sabala David A | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messier Michael | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabala David A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabala David A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabala David A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabala David A | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $395,000 | +5.3% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $338,300 | $147,300 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $259,500 | $105,200 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $259,500 | $105,200 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $259,500 | $105,200 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $213,000 | $91,500 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $213,000 | $91,500 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $213,000 | $91,500 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $193,900 | $91,500 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $193,900 | $91,500 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $193,900 | $91,500 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $189,400 | $93,400 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $189,400 | $93,400 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Torrez
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 952-8432
11 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Garry Morin
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 919-0603
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1400166
APN: WEST-000026-000159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.