17 Capeview St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Capeview St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $576,121, approximately $477 per square foot. 17 Capeview St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Doyle-Botelho Kathleen and Doyle-Botelho Bart Karen
Bought by
Doyle-Botelho Kathleen and Doyle-Botelho Bart Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
Greenwood Donald L
Bought by
Doyle Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle-Botelho Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Doyle-Botelho Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Doyle-Botelho Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Daniel L | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Daniel L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Daniel L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Daniel L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $440,600 | $187,300 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $410,200 | $187,300 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $371,600 | $173,600 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $346,500 | $165,400 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $299,800 | $150,400 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $292,900 | $143,500 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $276,800 | $130,700 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $261,600 | $124,400 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $254,200 | $124,400 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $247,600 | $124,400 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $244,700 | $124,400 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map