17 Capri Dr Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,134,990 - $1,304,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Capri Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,219,495, approximately $758 per square foot. 17 Capri Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Buckley Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,238 | $785 | $468 | $317 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $786 | $468 | $318 |
Source: Public Records
Map