17 Cardinal Rd Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cardinal Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $691,239, approximately $395 per square foot. 17 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Robt G and Fitzpatrick Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Robt G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $584,600 | $187,300 | $397,300 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $542,000 | $167,200 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $479,500 | $134,200 | $345,300 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $422,200 | $143,700 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $378,100 | $130,500 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $377,400 | $142,500 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $356,200 | $136,200 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $336,500 | $120,900 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $304,500 | $103,200 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $264,300 | $85,800 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $279,400 | $104,300 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map