17 Carey Cir Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Carey Cir, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $917,020, approximately $377 per square foot. 17 Carey Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Short Edwin A and Short Lois R
Bought by
Lois & Edwin Short Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois & Edwin Short Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $764,400 | $370,200 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $735,300 | $356,000 | $379,300 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $683,000 | $356,000 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $605,900 | $339,000 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $556,300 | $308,200 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $530,100 | $293,600 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $512,800 | $266,800 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $493,400 | $256,600 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $6,230 | $487,100 | $251,500 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $478,700 | $245,400 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $466,000 | $238,300 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map