Estimated Value: $120,091 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Carter St, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $146,773, approximately $146 per square foot. 17 Carter St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith Diane E and Hebron Mary D
Bought by
Sfr3 40 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Smith Diane E and Debron Mary D
Bought by
Sfr3 040 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Arthur Anderson and Smith William E
Bought by
Smith Diane E and Hebron Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 40 Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Sfr3 040 Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Sfr3-40 Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Diane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |