17 Cedar St Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $360,531 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cedar St, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $435,383, approximately $362 per square foot. 17 Cedar St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Clifford Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $248,900 | $98,500 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $240,500 | $98,500 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $221,600 | $98,500 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $189,400 | $92,300 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $184,900 | $89,600 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $192,100 | $81,400 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $188,800 | $81,400 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $178,700 | $81,400 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $180,100 | $81,400 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $179,100 | $81,400 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $176,700 | $77,600 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $172,500 | $77,600 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map