NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Central Ave Caldwell, NJ 07006

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $669,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $440,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,284 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

MOVE RIGHT IN TO A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD AND YOU WONT HAVE TO LIFT A FINGER! THIS HOME IS MOVE IN READY! First floor when walking in from huge covered back deck is the kitchen, dining room, living room and a full bath. Second floor is 3 bedrooms and a 2nd bath. Parking for 7+ cars. Central A/C. Finished basement. This beautiful home is just steps away from great restaurants, shops, and bus stops to NYC. A TRUE MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Yao

REALMART REALTY Listed on: 08/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

VASKO JANESKI

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,837

Parking

  • 7 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1603-00036-0000-00012-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,773

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • County Name: Essex
  • Directions: Bloomfield Ave to Central Ave
  • I D: 5011177
  • First Name: JACK QIZHAN
  • First Name3: VASKO
  • Last Name: YAO
  • Last Name3: JANESKI
  • Office Phone: 732-727-2285
  • Office Phone3: 973-779-1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Level Rooms: Exercise Room, Laundry Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: Bath Main, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main
  • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1600
  • Phone: 888-362-6543

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Number Parking Spaces: 7
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water

Schools

  • High School: J CALDWELL
  • Middle Jr High School: CLEVELAND

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 37X158 IRR

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 9773
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1603-00036-0000-00012-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.790
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: WASHINGTON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-8.31%
Current Estimated Value
$627,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$385,321
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Torluccio Assunta
Bought by
Fama Domenico and Fama Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huaman Rosa A $440,000 Realsafe Title Llc
Fama Domenico $265,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huaman Rosa A $432,030
Previous Owner Fama Domenico $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $440,000 -8.3% $275 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $479,900 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,262 $353,700 $204,300 $149,400
2024 $10,972 $353,700 $204,300 $149,400
2022 $10,692 $353,700 $204,300 $149,400
2021 $10,179 $353,700 $204,300 $149,400
2020 $9,819 $350,300 $204,300 $146,000
2019 $9,773 $350,300 $204,300 $146,000
2018 $9,518 $350,300 $204,300 $146,000
2017 $9,019 $338,800 $204,300 $134,500
2016 $8,304 $306,200 $192,200 $114,000
2015 $7,921 $306,200 $192,200 $114,000
2014 $7,419 $306,200 $192,200 $114,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3659230

Garden State MLS

APN: 03-00036-0000-00012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.