$15,000 Per Month
RENTED DEC 15, 2025
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,512 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Available July 2025. This spacious three plus bedroom home has plenty of space for everyone and extra spots for visitors too. The lower level is finished with a game room and den as well as an extra bedroom for company. Fabulous ocean view from the deck, living and dining room. Enjoy easy access to Ocean Avenue, Castle Hill, downtown Newport. Plenty of parking, laundry in the lower level, deck, sun porch, large yard. Dogs are negotiable.

Listing Agent

Christine MacDonald

Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0019541 Listed on: 11/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Siding
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17CHARTIERCIRNEWP

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01
  • Security Deposit: 3000.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB11
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-845-6900
  • Subdivision Name: Castle Hill
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1672.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Pets Negotiable
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 840.0
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: Marble
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Furnished
  • Living Area: 2512.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Laundry
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Masonry, Shingle Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

• Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gardener, Laundry Facilities, Parking, Trash Collection
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 17CHARTIERCIRNEWP

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Rented $2,800 -81.3% --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Rent $15,000 +435.7% --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Off Market $2,800 -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Rented $2,700 -80.3% --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Rented $13,700 -8.7% --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Rent $15,000 +455.6% --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Rent $2,700 +3.8% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Rented $2,600 -13.3% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Rent $3,000 +20.0% --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Rented $2,500 -16.7% --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Rent $3,000 +20.0% --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1399292

State-Wide MLS

APN: NEWP-000044-000000-000096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.