17 Chestnut Ct Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Chestnut Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $570,667, approximately $420 per square foot. 17 Chestnut Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Liberty Corner Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Kedersha Dennis P
Bought by
Kedersha Dennis P and Dolan Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kedersha Dennis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,258 | $555,600 | $175,000 | $380,600 |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $464,200 | $175,000 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $425,900 | $175,000 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $8,183 | $406,900 | $175,000 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $366,700 | $175,000 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $365,800 | $175,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $7,296 | $358,700 | $175,000 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $363,000 | $175,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $365,000 | $175,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $367,200 | $175,000 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $364,400 | $170,000 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $337,800 | $175,000 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map