17 Chickadee Ln Terre Haute, IN 47803
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Chickadee Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803 and is currently estimated at $186,290, approximately $124 per square foot. 17 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Lost Creek Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Alan Jarvis
Bought by
Hensley Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Todd | $165,000 | Integrity Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $90,000 | $31,500 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $90,000 | $31,500 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $89,400 | $31,500 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $89,400 | $31,500 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $89,400 | $31,500 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $89,400 | $31,490 | $57,910 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $86,800 | $30,600 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $115,400 | $40,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $119,900 | $42,500 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $114,100 | $40,200 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $108,900 | $38,000 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $110,000 | $38,400 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map