17 Clover Ln Deer Park, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $536,788 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Clover Ln, Deer Park, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $642,947, approximately $314 per square foot. 17 Clover Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Felleson Roland E and Felleson Joyce A
Bought by
Felleson Roland E and Felleson Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felleson Roland E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,252 | $166,161 | $51,240 | $114,921 |
| 2024 | $8,271 | $159,143 | $49,076 | $110,067 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $150,358 | $46,367 | $103,991 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $137,849 | $45,469 | $92,380 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $134,317 | $44,304 | $90,013 |
| 2020 | $8,183 | $134,317 | $44,304 | $90,013 |
| 2019 | $8,001 | $133,146 | $43,918 | $89,228 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $135,856 | $47,243 | $88,613 |
| 2017 | $7,905 | $134,219 | $46,674 | $87,545 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $129,969 | $45,196 | $84,773 |
| 2015 | $7,502 | $123,792 | $43,048 | $80,744 |
| 2014 | $8,128 | $126,788 | $49,254 | $77,534 |
| 2012 | $7,862 | $127,055 | $49,358 | $77,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map