17 Cobb St Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $315,544 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cobb St, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $471,886, approximately $322 per square foot. 17 Cobb St is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong and Sherri
Bought by
Wehr Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $28,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $28,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $420 | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map