17 Cobbs Bridge Rd New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $425,267 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cobbs Bridge Rd, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $461,567, approximately $267 per square foot. 17 Cobbs Bridge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Mcevoy Jeffrey D
Bought by
Rankin Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Elizabeth K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2022 | $200 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $244,220 | $82,456 | $161,764 |
| 2019 | $16,166 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $171,500 | $55,900 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map