17 Colony Ave Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $643,801 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Colony Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $678,450, approximately $665 per square foot. 17 Colony Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Amoroso Joshua and Amoroso Victoria
Bought by
Buckley Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,306
Outstanding Balance
$628,306
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Magoon Joseph and Vicente Ciera M
Bought by
Amoroso Joshua and Amoroso Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,800
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Vicente Ciera
Bought by
Magoon Joseph and Vicente Ciera M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,787
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Widdiss Brittany
Bought by
Magoon Joseph and Magoon Vincente Ciera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,845
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Shea Timothy and Shea Margaret M
Bought by
Widdiss Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,647
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Jasmine | $650,000 | -- | |
| Amoroso Joshua | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Amoroso Joshua | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Magoon Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Magoon Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Magoon Joseph | $395,000 | -- | |
| Magoon Joseph D | $395,000 | -- | |
| Widdiss Brittany | $267,500 | -- | |
| Widdiss Brittany N | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Jasmine | $628,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoroso Joshua | $613,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Magoon Joseph D | $381,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Magoon Joseph D | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Widdiss Brittany N | $262,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $547,800 | $183,900 | $363,900 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $521,700 | $175,100 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $475,800 | $155,000 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $361,100 | $137,100 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $328,600 | $124,800 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $319,500 | $123,600 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $285,100 | $123,600 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $278,800 | $117,700 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $270,300 | $110,800 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $264,700 | $110,800 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $250,800 | $99,100 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map