17 Columbia St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Columbia St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $361,718, approximately $498 per square foot. 17 Columbia St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lecesse Robyn | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Lecesse Robyn | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Lecesse Robyn | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $306,900 | $113,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $290,300 | $86,000 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $257,600 | $78,200 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $215,600 | $78,200 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $196,700 | $78,200 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $189,400 | $78,200 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $174,200 | $70,500 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $165,000 | $70,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $155,400 | $70,500 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $140,200 | $66,900 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $136,500 | $66,900 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $135,600 | $66,900 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map