17 Commodore Rd Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $1,384,000 - $1,887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Commodore Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $1,719,159, approximately $648 per square foot. 17 Commodore Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Moy Maria B
Bought by
Magardino Joseph G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,888
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,192,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magardino Joseph G | $1,309,000 | Tristate Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magardino Joseph G | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,255 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2024 | $35,638 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2022 | $33,324 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2021 | $32,950 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2020 | $30,800 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2019 | $123,605 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2018 | $30,022 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2016 | $31,189 | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,980 | $90,000 | $118,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map