17 Conrad Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Conrad Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $545,671, approximately $421 per square foot. 17 Conrad Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Miller James A and Miller Dianne E
Bought by
Miller James A and Miller Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1978
Bought by
Miller James A and Miller Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James A | -- | -- | |
| Miller James A | -- | -- | |
| Miller James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller James A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James A | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $470,100 | $261,000 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $422,400 | $233,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $380,800 | $208,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $341,800 | $188,700 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $325,900 | $181,400 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $305,100 | $164,900 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $294,100 | $164,900 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $276,500 | $158,700 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $264,200 | $154,100 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $247,800 | $154,100 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $239,600 | $154,300 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map