17 Covenant Dr Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $238,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Covenant Dr, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $228,226, approximately $127 per square foot. 17 Covenant Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School and Houston County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Penny Builders Llc
Bought by
Mccarter Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,020
Outstanding Balance
$97,050
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,176
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarter Angela A | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarter Angela A | $151,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |