17 Cr 8625 Concho, AZ 85924
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,194
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cr 8625, Concho, AZ 85924 and is currently estimated at $374,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 17 Cr 8625 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Arizona Ranch Sales Llc
Bought by
Schultz Craig G and Schultz Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,920
Outstanding Balance
$20,822
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$353,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Craig G | $39,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Craig G | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,981 | $31,792 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,868 | $30,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $28,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $27,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $26,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $24,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $23,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $22,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $21,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $19,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $22,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $22,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $15,736 | $2,180 | $13,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map