17 Crampton Ave Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $912,473 - $1,212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Crampton Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $1,062,237, approximately $627 per square foot. 17 Crampton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $666 | $359 | $307 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $697 | $375 | $322 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $730 | $393 | $337 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $730 | $393 | $337 |
| 2021 | $11,062 | $734 | $395 | $339 |
| 2020 | $11,133 | $981 | $980 | $1 |
| 2019 | $9,963 | $1,051 | $1,050 | $1 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $1,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $1,191 | $1,190 | $1 |
| 2016 | $10,427 | $1,288 | $1,287 | $1 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $1,288 | $1,287 | $1 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $1,288 | $1,287 | $1 |
| 2013 | $3,435 | $1,288 | $1,287 | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Map