17 Crestview St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Crestview St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $256,006, approximately $112 per square foot. 17 Crestview St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Howard Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kelley Ryan Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Howard Katherine M and Howard Robert L
Bought by
Howard Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,300
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Bought by
Howard Katherine Mcrary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Ryan Steven | $196,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Ryan Steven | $196,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Howard Katherine Mcrary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Real Estate Llc | $270,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $222,100 | $22,400 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $679 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $666 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $666 | $105,000 | $22,400 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $602 | $92,800 | $22,400 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $585 | $92,800 | $22,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map