Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Quinn
Realty Associates
(508) 380-7594
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,556 - $961,000
SPECTACULAR, SPRAWLING RANCH SET ON A BEAUTIFUL, PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED 1/2 ACRE ! This 2900+ sq. ft. home is a masterful blend of wide open living areas along with some traditional spaces. Living room with W/W carpeting has a custom built stone, gas fireplace. The open family room has lots of recessed lighting and built ins. The gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, high end appliances, including a double oven, dishwasher, cook top, trash compactor, & Corian counter top. Cabinet and counter space galore ! The huge, stunning, master suite includes a cathedral ceiling, his & her oversized walk in closets, custom cabinetry, bonus sewing room/office and master bath with a whirlpool, separate shower, and double bowl vanity. The oversized, heated 2 car garage has built in shelves/work space. All this on a corner lot with irrigation system, automatic back-up generator, central A/C, and a quiet patio overlooking the landscaped grounds. Meticulously maintained inside & out.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Stephen | $539,900 | -- | |
| Schneider Stephen R | $539,900 | -- | |
| Cynthia Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cynthia Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cavicchio Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Cavicchio Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Cynthia Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cynthia Road Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Stephen R | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Stephen R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cynthia Road Rt | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cynthia Road Rt | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $539,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2015 10/04/15 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -5.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $841,200 | $271,400 | $569,800 |
| 2024 | $9,924 | $796,500 | $242,400 | $554,100 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $715,900 | $216,400 | $499,500 |
| 2022 | $9,004 | $655,300 | $196,300 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $619,200 | $188,700 | $430,500 |
| 2020 | $8,885 | $593,100 | $171,500 | $421,600 |
| 2019 | $8,674 | $564,000 | $171,500 | $392,500 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $525,700 | $165,100 | $360,600 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $505,300 | $160,300 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $329,700 | $160,300 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $5,840 | $327,700 | $160,800 | $166,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Quinn
Realty Associates
(508) 380-7594
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71901191
APN: FRAM-000009-000040-002347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.