17 Dahn Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $688,887 - $833,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,591
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Dahn Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $772,722, approximately $298 per square foot. 17 Dahn Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Sussex County Technical School, and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Deacon Homes Inc
Bought by
Banas Dariuszk K and Banas Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,100
Outstanding Balance
$46,766
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$725,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banas Dariuszk K | $322,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banas Dariuszk K | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,128 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $14,693 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $14,693 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $14,339 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $14,112 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $14,331 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $13,960 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $13,665 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $13,496 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $13,180 | $421,500 | $181,300 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $13,460 | $346,100 | $151,300 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $13,242 | $346,100 | $151,300 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map