17 Dawson Cir Unit A Riverton, IL 62561
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $167,461
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Dawson Cir Unit A, Riverton, IL 62561 and is currently estimated at $164,820. 17 Dawson Cir Unit A is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,753 | $46,973 | $7,887 | $39,086 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $43,449 | $7,295 | $36,154 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $40,440 | $6,790 | $33,650 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $38,750 | $6,506 | $32,244 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $38,500 | $6,464 | $32,036 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $38,327 | $6,435 | $31,892 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $37,616 | $6,316 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $36,581 | $6,142 | $30,439 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $35,457 | $5,953 | $29,504 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $34,474 | $5,788 | $28,686 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $33,934 | $5,697 | $28,237 |
| 2013 | $2,214 | $37,834 | $5,635 | $32,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map