17 Dean St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Dean St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $822,797, approximately $365 per square foot. 17 Dean St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Rossini John W
Bought by
Rossini Ft and Rossini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Rossini John W and Rossini Nancy D
Bought by
Rossini John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Sold by
Griffiths Tr Jos W
Bought by
Good Terrance E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossini Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rossini Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rossini John W | -- | -- | |
| Rossini John W | -- | -- | |
| Good Terrance E | $232,900 | -- | |
| Rossini John W | -- | -- | |
| Good Terrance E | $232,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Terrance E | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossini John W | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,237 | $718,400 | $330,200 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $10,345 | $718,400 | $330,200 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $10,238 | $642,300 | $300,500 | $341,800 |
| 2022 | $9,406 | $555,600 | $222,200 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $537,800 | $207,400 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $534,900 | $207,400 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $8,728 | $514,300 | $198,900 | $315,400 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $458,100 | $190,500 | $267,600 |
| 2017 | $8,053 | $449,400 | $186,200 | $263,200 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $422,600 | $171,400 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $416,300 | $169,300 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $7,579 | $402,300 | $169,300 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map