17 Deer Run Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $361,068 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $387,017, approximately $263 per square foot. 17 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $132,000 | $23,200 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $132,000 | $23,200 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $132,000 | $23,200 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $23,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map