NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Deerfield Dr Dover, NH 03820

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2018

Last sale price $88,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Air Conditioning
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Landscaped
  • Mobile Home

About This Home

As of March 2018

Welcome Home to Farmwood Village where you can enjoy all the amenities that this park has to offer. Enjoy this home with large rooms, three bedrooms and two full baths. Located in beautiful Dover, NH and only minutes away from Portsmouth and UNH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Kelley

Wolcott Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 603-765-5713 License #012249 Listed on: 11/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Maldini

Kathy Walsh Real Estate, Inc License #067322

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

HOA Fees

  • $445 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 172 / 22

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,182

Year Built

Built in 1983

HOA Fees

$445 per month

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Double Wide
  • Directions: From Durham 108 going towards downtown Dover, take right onto Deerfield, follow Deerfield. 17 is on the right.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Assessment Amount: 83000
  • Assessment Year: 2016
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 60.44
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1983
  • List Agent: 17059
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Primary Bedroom
  • Room 1: Bedroom, 13x11, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, 13x23, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 13x23, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, 13x11, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1, 13x14
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1456
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1456
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1456

• HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 445

Lot Info

  • Map: I
  • Lot: 172
  • Lot Description: Landscaped
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R-40
  • Deed Book: 3813
  • Deed Page: 0284
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 2182
  • Tax Year: 2016

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Sold $88,000 -11.9% $60 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Price Changed $99,900 -16.7% $69 / Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Price Changed $119,900 -11.2% $82 / Sq Ft
11/24/2017 11/24/17 For Sale $135,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,119 $209,300 $0 $209,300
2024 $3,803 $209,300 $0 $209,300
2023 $3,243 $173,400 $0 $173,400
2022 $3,139 $158,200 $0 $158,200
2021 $2,656 $122,400 $0 $122,400
2020 $2,410 $97,000 $0 $97,000
2019 $2,393 $95,000 $0 $95,000
2018 $2,340 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2017 $2,085 $80,600 $0 $80,600
2016 $2,182 $83,000 $0 $83,000
2015 $2,155 $81,000 $0 $81,000
2014 $1,829 $70,300 $0 $70,300
2011 $2,168 $86,300 $0 $86,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4669059

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.