17 Diamond Ln Unit D17 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Diamond Ln Unit D17, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $125,500, approximately $118 per square foot. 17 Diamond Ln Unit D17 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $88,212 | $51,900 | $36,312 |
| 2024 | $691 | $87,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $691 | $66,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $74,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $67,795 | $41,000 | $26,795 |
| 2020 | $719 | $62,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $56,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $55,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $58,198 | $0 | $58,198 |
| 2016 | $640 | $52,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $48,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $44,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map