17 Digrande Dr Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Digrande Dr, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $526,406, approximately $548 per square foot. 17 Digrande Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Cammarata Philip R and Cammarata Jeanette H
Bought by
Mason Stephen M and Childs Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Stephen M | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Stephen M | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Stephen M | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Stephen M | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $469,500 | $227,900 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $443,200 | $215,000 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $407,200 | $197,200 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $357,100 | $171,500 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $320,000 | $155,900 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $305,300 | $148,500 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $291,300 | $141,400 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $266,800 | $141,400 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $256,400 | $141,400 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $246,800 | $136,000 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $229,700 | $127,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $225,700 | $124,700 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map