17 Dolphin Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $263,933 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Dolphin Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $305,983, approximately $325 per square foot. 17 Dolphin Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Wetherell Glenn D and Wetherell Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1972
Bought by
Wetherell Glenn D and Wetherell Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherell Glenn D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Wetherell Glenn D | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,554 | $264,959 | $151,200 | $113,759 |
| 2025 | $4,554 | $265,152 | $151,200 | $113,952 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $247,380 | $151,200 | $96,180 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $235,058 | $128,800 | $106,258 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $204,845 | $93,800 | $111,045 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $156,727 | $70,000 | $86,727 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $144,602 | $70,000 | $74,602 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $141,133 | $70,000 | $71,133 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $134,577 | $66,500 | $68,077 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $108,599 | $52,500 | $56,099 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $107,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $114,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $95,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map