17 E 56th St Westmont, IL 60559
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,035 - $556,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E 56th St, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $490,759, approximately $300 per square foot. 17 E 56th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1991
Sold by
Boehm Anthony L
Bought by
Woolsey Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolsey Mary | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Mary | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,493 | $123,770 | $33,341 | $90,429 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $113,780 | $30,650 | $83,130 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $108,770 | $29,290 | $79,480 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $107,540 | $28,960 | $78,580 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $105,410 | $28,390 | $77,020 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $101,140 | $27,240 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $88,530 | $22,290 | $66,240 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $85,190 | $21,450 | $63,740 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $81,300 | $20,470 | $60,830 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $76,490 | $19,260 | $57,230 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $79,210 | $18,730 | $60,480 |
| 2013 | $5,067 | $78,840 | $18,640 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map