17 E Beach Way Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,983 - $887,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Beach Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $767,246, approximately $913 per square foot. 17 E Beach Way is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Miller Robert W
Bought by
Miller Robert W and Miller James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $469,700 | $304,000 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $469,700 | $304,000 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $469,700 | $304,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $469,700 | $304,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $5,981 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $273,500 | $220,500 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map