17 E Berry St Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Berry St, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $222,591, approximately $223 per square foot. 17 E Berry St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Virginia Development Group Llc
Bought by
Emsg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,111
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Harris Vicky J
Bought by
Price Delbert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Payne Glenn H
Bought by
Harris Vicky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emsg Properties Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Price Delbert D | $76,700 | -- | |
| Harris Vicky J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emsg Properties Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Vicky J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $158,800 | $38,000 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $145,500 | $36,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $145,500 | $36,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $986 | $121,300 | $34,000 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $922 | $100,900 | $30,000 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $881 | $100,900 | $30,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $841 | $96,300 | $27,000 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $787 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $732 | $83,900 | $27,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $712 | $81,500 | $27,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $27,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $27,000 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map