17 E Chestnut St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Chestnut St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,033,813, approximately $795 per square foot. 17 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Morell Matt and Morell Kathleen
Bought by
Engelhardt Jeffrey L and Engelhardt Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,218
Outstanding Balance
$194,185
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Jeffrey L | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhardt Jeffrey L | $232,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $951,899 | $396,905 | $554,994 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $958,035 | $396,905 | $561,130 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $958,035 | $396,905 | $561,130 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $834,587 | $256,068 | $578,519 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $616,358 | $182,906 | $433,452 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $497,537 | $174,196 | $323,341 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $384,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $324,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $311,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $293,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map