Estimated Value: $446,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Day Rd E, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $498,627, approximately $472 per square foot. 17 E Day Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Larry R and Nelson Kim E
Bought by
Slipaway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slipaway Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,900 | $89,000 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $374,900 | $89,000 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $222,200 | $65,200 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $222,200 | $65,200 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $222,200 | $65,200 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $186,000 | $65,200 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $186,000 | $65,200 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $186,000 | $65,200 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $177,400 | $62,100 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $177,400 | $62,100 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,400 | $62,100 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map