17 E Highland St Lynn, MA 01902
Lynn English NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Highland St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $497,373, approximately $415 per square foot. 17 E Highland St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Robert L. Ford Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Brennan Patrick J
Bought by
Harrison William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison William J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Harrison William J | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison William J | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison William J | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $439,000 | $186,900 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $406,600 | $168,700 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $376,400 | $168,700 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $329,600 | $144,800 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $297,900 | $125,800 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $254,100 | $98,300 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $242,100 | $95,900 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $213,700 | $92,600 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $184,900 | $72,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $166,900 | $60,700 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $153,800 | $61,900 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map