17 E Laurel Ave Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $258,465 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Laurel Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $303,366, approximately $188 per square foot. 17 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Edinger Robert
Bought by
Edinger Robert and Edinger Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,522
Outstanding Balance
$228,320
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Eckley Gary L and Cregar Karen L
Bought by
Edinger Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Haebler Angela T
Bought by
Eckley Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Bought by
Haebler Angela T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edinger Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edinger Robert | $145,000 | Nlt Realty Transfer Services | |
| Eckley Gary L | $184,000 | -- | |
| Haebler Angela T | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edinger Robert | $229,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Edinger Robert | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckley Gary L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $477 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2025 | $477 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $16,400 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map