Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracey Kreiser
Saunders Real Estate
(570) 640-3199
17 in this area
295 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $351,000
Schuylkill Haven single with three bedrooms and two baths!! Bring your ideas and give this home your finishing touches to make it your own. There are some replacement windows, walk up attic for extra storage and off street parking. Some of the work has been done and the price reflects that some work still needs to be done. Don't wait make this your home in time to enjoy summer nights on the covered front porch!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(570) 516-1177 jillsells91@gmail.com Saunders Real Estate License #AB068397 Listed on: 05/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Andrew F | $2,000 | Northeast Edge Assc Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $60,000 | -2.3% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $61,400 | -3.9% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Price Changed | $63,900 | -4.5% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $66,900 | -4.3% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $854 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2025 | $105 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $94 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $7,795 | $3,000 | $4,795 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $18,975 | $3,000 | $15,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,975 | $3,000 | $15,975 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tracey Kreiser
Saunders Real Estate
(570) 640-3199
17 in this area
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anthony Borelli
Century 21 Gold
(610) 507-3520
3 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PASK2005398
APN: 63-07-0180.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.