17 E Main St Mountville, PA 17554
Donerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $396,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Main St, Mountville, PA 17554 and is currently estimated at $363,782, approximately $102 per square foot. 17 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Mountville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Farmer Patricia J
Bought by
Deitzel Patricia L and Deitzel John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,666
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,116
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitzel Patricia L | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitzel Patricia L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $829 | $166,500 | $46,700 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $164,700 | $28,600 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $164,700 | $28,600 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $164,700 | $28,600 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $164,700 | $28,600 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 26 E Main St
- 115 College Ave
- 247 Froelich Ave
- 143 Acorn Ln
- 319 Druid Hill Rd
- 404 E New St
- 224 Providence Place
- 85 Rockford Rd
- 3640 Falcon Ct
- 13 Spring Hill Ln
- 311 Sylvan Retreat Rd
- 3339 Pin Oak Cir
- 415 LOT # 1 Hempfield Hill Rd
- 516 Bald Eagle Ct
- 3888 Sterling Way
- 421 Hempfield Hill Rd
- 419 LOT # 7 Hempfield Hill Rd
- 415 Hempfield Hill Rd
- 427 Hempfield Hill Rd
- 725 Oxford Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.